New House GOP Appropriations Subcommittee Rosters Announced

House Appropriations Chairman Rogers announced new GOP Appropriations Subcommittee Rosters today.

http://appropriations.house.gov/news/documentsingle.aspx?DocumentID=368089

The subcommittee Chairs and Members are as follows:

Agriculture Subcommittee:
Chairman Robert Aderholt (R-AL)
Tom Latham (R-IA)
Alan Nunnelee (R-MS)
Kevin Yoder (R-KS), Vice-Chairman
Jeff Fortenberry (R-NE)
Tom Rooney (R-FL)
David Valadao (R-CA)

Commerce, Justice, Science Subcommittee:
Chairman Frank Wolf (R-VA)
John Culberson (R-TX)
Robert Aderholt (R-AL), Vice-Chairman
Andy Harris (R-MD)
John Carter (R-TX)
Mario Diaz-Balart (R-FL)
Mark Amodei (R-NV)

Defense Subcommittee:
Chairman Rodney Frelinghuysen (R-NJ)
Jack Kingston (R-GA)
Kay Granger (R-TX), Vice-Chairman
Ander Crenshaw (R-FL)
Ken Calvert (R-CA)
Tom Cole (R-OK)
Steve Womack (R-AR)
Robert Aderholt (R-AL)
John Carter (R-TX)

Energy and Water Subcommittee:
Chairman Mike Simpson (R-ID)
Rodney Frelinghuysen (R-NJ)
Alan Nunnelee (R-MS), Vice-Chairman
Ken Calvert (R-CA)
Chuck Fleischmann (R-TN)
Tom Graves (R-GA)
Jeff Fortenberry (R-NE)

Financial Services Subcommittee:
Chairman Ander Crenshaw (R-FL)
Mario Diaz-Balart (R-FL), Vice-Chairman
Tom Graves (R-GA)
Kevin Yoder (R-KS)
Steve Womack (R-AR)
Jaime Herrera Beutler (R-WA)
Mark Amodei (R-NV)

Homeland Security Subcommittee:
Chairman John Carter (R-TX)
John Culberson (R-TX), Vice-Chairman
Rodney Frelinghuysen (R-NJ)
Tom Latham (R-IA)
Charles Dent (R-PA)
Chuck Fleischmann (R-TN)
Jack Kingston (R-GA)

Interior Subcommittee:
Chairman Ken Calvert (R-CA)
Mike Simpson (R-ID), Vice-Chairman
Tom Cole (R-OK)
Jaime Herrera Beutler (R-WA)
David Joyce (R-OH)
David Valadao (R-CA)
Chris Stewart (R-UT)

Labor, Health and Human Services Subcommittee:
Chairman Jack Kingston (R-GA)
Steve Womack (R-AR), Vice-Chairman
Chuck Fleischmann (R-TN)
David Joyce (R-OH)
Andy Harris (R-MD)
Martha Roby (R-AL)
Chris Stewart (R-UT)

Legislative Branch Subcommittee:
Chairman Tom Cole (R-OK)
Andy Harris (R-MD), Vice-Chairman
Martha Roby (R-AL)
Mark Amodei (R-NV)
Chris Stewart (R-UT)

Military Construction and Veterans Affairs Subcommittee:
Chairman John Culberson (R-TX)
Alan Nunnelee (R-MS)
Jeff Fortenberry (R-NE), Vice-Chairman
Tom Rooney (R-FL)
Tom Graves (R-GA)
David Valadao (R-CA)
Martha Roby (R-AL)

State and Foreign Operations Subcommittee:
Chairwoman Kay Granger (R-TX)
Frank Wolf (R-VA)
Mario Diaz-Balart (R-FL)
Charles Dent (R-PA), Vice-Chairman
Ander Crenshaw (R-FL)
Kevin Yoder (R-KS)
Tom Rooney (R-FL)

Transportation, Housing and Urban Development Subcommittee:
Chairman Tom Latham (R-IA)
Frank Wolf (R-VA), Vice-Chairman
Charles Dent (R-PA)
Kay Granger (R-TX)
Jaime Herrera Beutler (R-WA)
David Joyce (R-OH)
Mike Simpson (R-ID)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>